Wolverines Athletics

West Potomac High School

Wolverines Athletics

West Potomac High School

Wolverines Athletics

West Potomac High School

Previous Next

 

SPRING SPORTS AWARD WINNERS! 

 

SPRING SPORTS SCHOLAR ATHLETES: BRENDAN WILLMOTT MCMAHON AND THERESA WILLMOTT MCMAHON!!!! 

 

BRANDAN LISENBY, WPHS SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR! 

 

MARTHA GALLAGHER WINNER OF 2017 CHRISTINE BEAL SPORTSWOMAN OF THE YEAR AWARD! 

 

SOFTBALL'S CRAIG MANIGLIA,WPHS COACH OF THE YEAR 2017!  

 

 

 

GRACE MOERY, GIRLS TEAM SPORT WINNER 2017! 

 

WRESTLING'S LEO CLIFFORD AND TRACK'S ZACH LINDSAY, INDIVIDUAL SPORT AWARD NOMINEES. 

 

NATALIE HOHMAN, INDIVIDUAL SPORTS AWARD WINNER FOR 2017! 

 

KAHLIL WILLIAMS DIGGINS, WPHS TEAM SPORTS AWARD WINNER FOR 2017! 

 

LACROSSE AND FIELD HOCKEY'S THERESA WILLMOTT MCMAHON AND LACROSSE'S MADISON SMITH, TEAM SPORTS AWARD NOMINEES FOR 2017! 

 

TRACK'S MARY BELL, INDIVIDUAL SPORTS AWARD NOMINEE FOR 2017! 

 

MATT FRAME, INDIVIDUAL SPORTS AWARD WINNER FOR 2017! 

 

BASKETBALL'S DARYL MACKIE, JR AND BOYS LACROSSE'S PATRICK AITKEN, TEAM SPORTS AWARD NOMINEES 2017! 

Field Hockey tryouts will begin on August 1st and run through August 7th (Tues-Friday and Monday).  Tryouts will be held on the WPHS practice field from 7-9am.  Players MUST have a yellow ca

CoEd Varsity Golf

2 weeks ago

The 2017 West Potomac High School Varsity Golf Season will run from August 1 through mid-October.  Tryouts will be held the first week of August and the top 12 golfers (maximum) will make up the

Boys Varsity Lacrosse

2 months ago

WPHS Boys’ Lacrosse 2017 Patriot Conference Honors 2nd Team Attack – Justin Elmore –Senior Mid – Zack Woods – Junior LSM – Toby Ramirez – Junior

Girls Varsity Softball

2 months ago

Congratulations to the following Wolverine Softball players for being named to the All-Patriot Conference! 1st Team All-Patriot Conference Grace Moery, CF Jennavieve Miller, 3B Claire Davi...

Read More
Girls Varsity Lacrosse

2 months ago

Congratulations to our All Patriot Conference players!   First Team Martha Gallagher Maddie Smith  Jackie Bewick  Claire Barber    Second Team There

Register here:  http://www.turfwestpotomac.com/wp-summer-camps.html

westpotomacsports.org